Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
Directed by:
Hiroshi WatanabeScreenplay:
Kenichi YamadaCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôCast:
Yui Horie, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Shin'ichirō Miki, Misato Fukuen, Kumi Sakuma, Takehito Koyasu, Romi Paku, Shōtarō Morikubo, Rika Komatsu, Kiyomi Asai, Kōichi Tōchika, Sayori Ishizuka, Yutaka Nakano (more)Plots(1)
Loki, Yamino, and Mayura find an excellent coffee house that has mysteriously become vacant. The group makes an effort to make it popular again, but just when they do, strange things start happening again. (Prime Video)
Cast
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rika Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Sayori Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hirotaka Nagamatsu
Japan
Best series:
Kaiji (2007) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Yu Amano
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Magic Kaito 1412 (2014) (series)
奥真紀子
Japan