Directed by:
Soo-chan BaekScreenplay:
Hee-Myung LeeEpisodes(20)
-
Episode 1 (E01)
-
Episode 2 (E02)
-
Episode 3 (E03)
-
Episode 4 (E04)
-
Episode 5 (E05)
-
Episode 6 (E06)
-
Episode 7 (E07)
-
Episode 8 (E08)
-
Episode 9 (E09)
-
Episode 10 (E10)
-
Episode 11 (E11)
-
Episode 12 (E12)
-
Episode 13 (E13)
-
Episode 14 (E14)
-
Episode 15 (E15)
-
Episode 16 (E16)
-
Episode 17 (E17)
-
Episode 18 (E18)
-
Episode 19 (E19)
-
Episode 20 (E20)
Plots(1)
Twelve years after his death, a high school senior makes a shocking return to the lives of his broken family and friends. (Netflix)
Cast
Yeon-hee Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Gu Family Book (2013) (series)
The Package (2017) (series)
Ghost (2012) (series)
Jin-goo Yeo
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Beyond Evil (2021) (series)
Jae-hyeon Ahn
South Korea
Best series:
My Love from the Star (2013) (series)
Under Siege (2014) (series)
Cinderella and the Four Knights (2016) (series)
Ga-eun Kim
South Korea
Best series:
I Hear Your Voice (2013) (series)
The Queen's Umbrella (2022) (series)
Because This Is My First Life (2017) (series)
Young-eun Lee
South Korea
Best series:
The Innocent Man (2012) (series)
D-Day (2015) (series)
Naked Fireman (2017) (series)
Dong-yeon Kwak
South Korea
Best series:
The Queen of Tears (2024) (series)
Fight for My Way (2017) (series)
Vincenzo (2021) (series)
Jin-woo Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Queen In-Hyun's Man (2012) (series)
Remember (2015) (series)
My Lovely Girl (2014) (series)
Jin-joo Park
South Korea
Best series:
While You Were Sleeping (2017) (series)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016) (series)
Encounter (2018) (series)
Kil-kang An
South Korea
Best series:
Dream High (2011) (series)
Tale of the Nine Tailed (2020) (series)
Il Ji-Mae: The Phantom Thief (2008) (series)
Eun-hee Bang
South Korea
Best series:
God of Study (2010) (series)
A Girl Who Sees Smells (2015) (series)
Missing Nine (2017) (series)
Joon-mok Park
South Korea
Best series:
Six Flying Dragons (2015) (series)
Bad Guy (2010) (series)
Sun-woo Yoon
South Korea
Best series:
Hot Stove League (2019) (series)
Scarlet Heart (2016) (series)
Jin-seo Jeon
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
My Love from the Star (2013) (series)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016) (series)
Ji-won Baek
South Korea
Best series:
Extraordinary Attorney Woo (2022) (series)
Defendant (2017) (series)
The Fiery Priest (2019) (series)
Si-eon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
I'm Not a Robot (2017) (series)
Mr. Kim (2017) (series)
Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) (series)
Mi-ra Yoon
South Korea
Best series:
Que Sera, Sera (2007) (series)
Kyu-ho Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Healer (2014) (series)
Romantic Doctor Kim Sa-bu (2016) (series)
Switch: Change the World (2018) (series)
Chae-yeon Jung
South Korea
Best series:
The King's Affection (2021) (series)
The Golden Spoon (2022) (series)
My First First Love (2019) (series)
Je-yeon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
The Fiery Priest (2019) (series)
My Sassy Girl (2017) (series)
Seung-tae Park
South Korea
Best series:
Romance Is a Bonus Book (2019) (series)
The Guest (2018) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)