Miss Machiko
Directed by:
Masami AnnōScreenplay:
Shigemitsu TaguchiCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Hiroki InuiCast:
Rihoko Yoshida, Masako Nozawa, Noriko Tsukase, Naoki Tatsuta, Shigeru Chiba, Hiroshi Ōtake, Yoneko Matsukane, Kaneto Shiozawa, Mahito Tsujimura, Sanae Takagi, Mie Suzuki, Tomiko Suzuki (more)Plots(1)
Kenta, Kinzo, and Kame learn the secret to Mr. Yamagata's amazing memory... self-hypnosis! But when they try it themselves to improve their test scores, things quickly start spiraling out of control... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Noriko Tsukase
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoneko Matsukane
Japan
Best series:
Vicky the Viking (1974) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Kaneto Shiozawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Mahito Tsujimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Tomiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Miyoko Asō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)