Miss Machiko
Directed by:
Masami AnnōCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Hiroki InuiCast:
Rihoko Yoshida, Masako Nozawa, Noriko Tsukase, Naoki Tatsuta, Shigeru Chiba, Hiroshi Ōtake, Yoneko Matsukane, Kaneto Shiozawa, Mahito Tsujimura, Mika Doi, Shinji Nomura, Kumiko Takizawa (more)Plots(1)
Kenta's mischief ruins the town's chance to get a popular singer to help with the anniversary festival! Can Miss Machiko find a way to set things right? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Noriko Tsukase
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoneko Matsukane
Japan
Best series:
Vicky the Viking (1974) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Kaneto Shiozawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Mahito Tsujimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Shinji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Hidetoshi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yukimasa Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tatsurou Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996) (series)
Tomohiro Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)