Elegant Yokai Apartment Life
Screenplay:
Takamitsu KōnoCinematography:
Tadao SuemitsuComposer:
Shigeo KomoriCast:
Atsushi Abe, 小倉大輔, Yûichi Nakamura, Akira Ishida, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kazuya Nakai, Kōji Yusa, Rie Kugimiya, Mutsumi Tamura, Kotono Mitsuishi, Shō Hayami, Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Sugita (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
It's the day of the culture festival, and everyone is having great fun! The student council president has one final surprise in store, but some punks out behind the gym want to ruin the fun... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
小倉大輔
Japan
Best series:
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Magical Girl Raising Project (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
奥谷楓
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Hitomi Ōwada
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Ikumi Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenta Sasa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)