The Reflection
Japan,
2017, 25 min
Creators:
Stan LeeScreenplay:
Yasuyuki SuzukiCinematography:
Hisashi YonezawaComposer:
Trevor HornCast:
Mariya Ise, Shin'ichirō Miki, Satoshi Mikami, Yōko Hikasa, Shōto Kashii, Yūko Sanpei, 村田寛奈, Kanae Yoshii, Sayaka Nishiwaki, Uki Satake, Ayako Uemura, Hideyuki Kanaya, Kenta Miyake, Kōichi Sakaguchi (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Satoshi Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
村田寛奈
Japan
Kanae Yoshii
Japan
Sayaka Nishiwaki
Japan
Uki Satake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Ayako Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Amagami SS (2010) (series)
Hideyuki Kanaya
Japan
Best series:
K-ON! (2009) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Koutarou Ishikawa
Japan
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ryūnosuke Ōbayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Sayuri Hara
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)