Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Viktorín ŠulcCinematography:
Peter BeňaComposer:
Ondřej BrousekCast:
Jan Kanyza, Vilma Cibulková, František Němec, Miroslav Táborský, Vlastimil Zavřel, Bohumil Klepl, Daniela Kolářová, Miroslav Etzler, Milena Dvorská, Vladimír Škultéty, Sandra Nováková, Tomáš Valík (more)Cast
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Vilma Cibulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Slečna Julie (1999) (theatrical recording)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Vladimír Škultéty
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
It's Gonna Get Worse (2007)
Božena (2021) (series)
Sandra Nováková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Wild Flowers (2000)
Protector (2009)
Manželská tonutí (1996) (series)
Tomáš Valík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Kateřina Březinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Počkej, až zhasnu (2002) (TV movie)
Hodný chlapec (2004) (TV movie)
Drahoslava Landsmanová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Calamity (1980)
Svatej z Krejcárku (1969)
Veronika (1985)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Libuše Švormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Zbojník (2023)
Miriam Kantorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)