Directed by:
Drahomíra Reňáková-KrálováScreenplay:
Jan KrůtaCinematography:
Vladimír SmutnýCast:
Jitka Zelenohorská, Lenka Termerová, Nina Divíšková, Hana Brejchová, Oldřich Velen, Pavel Nový, Ladislav Křiváček, Ladislav Županič, Jan Kuželka (more)Cast
Jitka Zelenohorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Larks on a String (1969)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Nina Divíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Podivné odpoledne Dr. Zvonka Burkeho (1991) (theatrical recording)
Hana Brejchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Ladislav Křiváček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Ear (1970)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Filip Blažek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)
Manželka Ronalda Sheldona (2001) (TV movie)
Václav Stýblo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Bratranec Pons (1973) (TV movie)
Silvery Wind (1954)
Jiří Klenot
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
The Cow (1993)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Radim Špaček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Alena Konopíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Michaela Flenerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Azazel (2002) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Roman Bednář
Best movies:
Kam doskáče ranní ptáče (1987)
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Vyšehrad: Seryjál (2021)
Libuše Kaprálová
Best movies:
Vyhrávat potichu (1984)
Pan Samochodzik i praskie tajemnice (1988)