Screenplay:
Oldřich LipskýCinematography:
Emil SirotekComposer:
Vítězslav HádlCast:
Oldřich Kaiser, Jiří Lábus, Jaroslav Moučka, Jiří Němeček, Karel Heřmánek, Ladislav Gerendáš, Zdeněk Srstka, Dagmar Havlová, Vladimír Hrabánek, Otakar Vávra (more)Cast
Libuše Havelková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Vladimír Hlavatý
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Karel Houska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Přemysl Kočí
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jan Žižka (1955)
Eugen Onegin (1988) (TV movie)
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (1992)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Vladimír Kratina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tatiana Kulíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Miroslav Macháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1975) (TV movie)
Netopýr (1981) (TV movie)
Miroslav Moravec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Pomeje
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Silent Pain (1990)
Why? (1987)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)