Directed by:
Helmut DziubaCinematography:
Lothar GerberComposer:
Christian SteyerCast:
Willi Neuenhahn, Udo Schenk, Michael Narloch, Hildegard Alex, Käthe Reichel, Günter Wolf, Joachim Tomaschewsky, Christoph Engel, Hubert Hoelzke, Harald Warmbrunn, Christa Löser, Wolfgang Greese (more)Cast
Willi Neuenhahn
German Empire
Best movies:
Aber Doktor (1979) (TV movie)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Udo Schenk
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Round Up (2010)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Michael Narloch
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Little King Macius (2007)
Hildegard Alex
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt keine Grenzen (2008) (TV movie)
Max Minsky and Me (2007)
Käthe Reichel
German Empire
Best movies:
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Günter Wolf
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Joachim Tomaschewsky
German Empire
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Die Wildente (1976)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Christoph Engel
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
The Architects (1990)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hubert Hoelzke
German Empire
Best movies:
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Harald Warmbrunn
German Empire
Best movies:
The Captain (2017)
Solo Sunny (1980)
Der Lange Ritt zur Schule (1982)
Christa Löser
German Empire
Best movies:
Seven Freckles (1978)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Blue Light (1976)
Wolfgang Greese
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Das Geheimnis der Anden (1972) (series)
Werner Dissel
German Empire
Best movies:
Les Misérables (1958)
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Coming Out (1989)
Horst Giese
German Empire
Best movies:
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Liberation: The Fire Bulge (1970)
Gert Grasse
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Urteil spricht der Mörder (2002) (TV movie)
Rosemarie Herzog
German Empire
Best movies:
The Woman and the Stranger (1985)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Arnim Mühlstädt
German Empire
Best movies:
Moving In (1984)
Hauptmann Florian von der Mühle (1968)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Horst Papke
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Hauptmann Florian von der Mühle (1968)
Willi Schrade
German Empire
Best movies:
Coming Out (1989)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Nico Turoff
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Les Misérables (1958)
The Devious Path (1928)
The Story of Little Mook (1953)