Cast
Martin Gregor
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Ivan Mistrík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Vlado Durdík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Ján Klimo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962) - narrator
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Jaroslav Rozsíval
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Jozef Šándor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Ľudovít Ozábal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Dobrodružstvo pri obžinkoch (1968) (TV movie)
Marián Gallo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
František Zvarík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Ida Rapaičová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Eva Rysová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Emil Horváth st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Naďa Hejná
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Igor Hrabinský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Prázdniny u starej mamy (1976) (TV movie)
Smrť sa volá Engelchen (1960) (TV movie)
Bronislav Križan
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
St. Elizabeth Square (1965)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Juraj Kukura
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Kukura (2014) (theatrical recording)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)