Cast
Marie Drahokoupilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Jan Teplý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Návštěva staré dámy (1999) (TV movie)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Marie Málková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1975) (TV movie)
Netopýr (1981) (TV movie)
Michaela Lohniská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hotel mezi dvěma světy (2008) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Petr Drholec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zločiny Velké Prahy (2021) (series)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Vilma Cibulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Slečna Julie (1999) (theatrical recording)
Petr Kracík (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Smyčka (2009) (TV movie)
Shameless (2008)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Marcela Nohýnková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dvě z Paříže (1988) (TV movie)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Tomáš Dianiška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Tereza Dočkalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
294 statečných (2022) (theatrical recording)
Ruská zavařenina (2015) (theatrical recording)
Oktopus (2023) (series)