Directed by:
Franek ChmielCinematography:
Marián MinárikComposer:
Miroslav NemecCast:
Stano Král, Leopold Haverl, Jela Bučková, Július Pántik, Dušan Vaňo, Ivan Krivosudský, Roman Luknár, Ivan Rajniak, František Dibarbora, Ivo Gogál, Juraj Slezáček, Anna Maľová, Anton Mrvečka, Igor Šimeg (more)Cast
Stano Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tri poviedky s Karolom Machatom (1993) (TV movie)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Profesor na bielom koni (1984) (TV movie)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jela Bučková
Slovak state
Best movies:
Višňový sad (1978) (TV movie)
Chlap prezývaný Brumteles (1982) (TV movie)
Rozruch na onkológii (1991) (TV movie)
Július Pántik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dušan Vaňo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Chlap prezývaný Brumteles (1982) (TV movie)
Jahňa chudobného (1992) (TV movie)
Ivan Krivosudský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Roman Luknár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Ivan Rajniak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Ivo Gogál
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Invalid (2023)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Anna Maľová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Igor Šimeg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Broken Promise (2009)
Anjel milosrdenstva (1993)
Teodor Piovarči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Silvia Kočanová Mrvečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Psí život (1994) (TV movie)
Tu musíš žiť (1985) (TV movie)
Ján Greššo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Vilma Jamnická
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Emil Horváth ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Comet (1970)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Emil Horváth st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)