Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea - Season 1 (1964) (season)
Creators:
Irwin AllenDirected by:
Gerd OswaldScreenplay:
Don BrinkleyCinematography:
Winton C. HochCast:
Richard Basehart, David Hedison, Robert Dowdell, Del Monroe, Henry Kulky, Paul Carr, Susan Flannery, James Doohan, David Lewis, Edward Platt, Malcolm Atterbury, Kenner G. Kemp, Nancy Kovack, James Seay (more)Plots(1)
The crew of the Seaview is entrusted to protect – and possibly save – the life of the President of the United States from enemy agents. (Prime Video)
Cast
Richard Basehart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
David Hedison
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Robert Dowdell
USA
Best series:
V (1984) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Del Monroe
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Henry Kulky
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Paul Carr
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Susan Flannery
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hope & Faith (2003) (series)
Dallas (1978) (series)
James Doohan
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
David Lewis
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Edward Platt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Malcolm Atterbury
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Kenner G. Kemp
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Nancy Kovack
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
James Seay
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Tom Palmer
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Berry Kroeger
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
John Hoyt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Viveca Lindfors
Sweden
Best series:
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)