USA,
1961, 132x60 min
Screenplay:
Reginald Rose, Larry Cohen, Peter Stone, Bo Goldman, Howard Fast, Stanley R. Greenberg (more)Cast:
E.G. Marshall, Robert Reed, Polly Rowles, Sam Wanamaker, Richard Thomas, Douglas Campbell, Louise Sorel, Joseph Anthony, Richard Jordan, Gene Hackman, Jack Klugman, Ossie Davis, William Shatner (more)Cast
Marian Seldes
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Joyce Van Patten
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Donna Douglas
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
Ann Wedgeworth
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Richard Dysart
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Alexis Smith
Canada
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Gloria DeHaven
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Marsha Hunt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Julie Newmar
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Elizabeth Ashley
USA
Best series:
Treme (2010) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Jessica Walter
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Biff McGuire
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Norma Crane
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Daniel J. Travanti
USA
Best series:
Boss (2011) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Janice Rule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Joseph Sweeney
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Dane Clark
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jeremy Slate
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Glenda Farrell
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Robert Webber
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)