USA,
1965, 60 min
Cinematography:
Morris HartzbandComposer:
Sid RaminCast:
Peter Falk, Joanna Barnes, David Burns, Murray Hamilton, Barnard Hughes, Ken Kercheval, Tony Musante, David Carradine, Britt Ekland, Louise Sorel, Elaine Stritch, Gene Hackman, Charles Dierkop (more)Cast
Sheila MacRae
UK
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Ilka Chase
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Dan Frazer
USA
Best series:
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Edgar Stehli
France
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Herschel Bernardi
USA
Best series:
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
George Rose
UK
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Tammy Grimes
USA
Best series:
The Young Riders (1989) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
St. Elsewhere (1982) (series)
David Doyle
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Monique van Vooren
Belgium
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Frank Converse
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Practice (1997) (series)
Simon Oakland
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Harkins
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Tom Signorelli
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Ludwig Donath
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Conrad Bain
Canada
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Phil Foster
USA
Best series:
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Albert Paulsen
Ecuador
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Dolph Sweet
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Marc Connelly
USA
Louis Guss
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)