Mix: Meisei Story - Our Second Summer, Beyond the Sky (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Chinatsu HōjōCinematography:
Tatsumi YukiwakiComposer:
住友紀人Cast:
Kana Hanazawa, Maaya Uchida, Yūma Uchida, Yūki Kaji, Taiten Kusunoki, Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Jun Konno, Kōtarō Nishiyama, Banjō Ginga, Kikuko Inoue, Daiki Nakamura, Tôru Nara, Ryūsei Nakao, 武虎 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Meisei overcomes their semifinal opponents to set up a mouthwatering final with Kenjo with a ticket to Koshien on the line, but someone seems to be missing from the celebrations... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yūma Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Jun Konno
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yuka Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hayato Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)