Wise Man's Grandchild
Japan,
2019, 24 min
Screenplay:
Gou ZappaCinematography:
Atsushi SatouComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Rina Honizumi, Shuuki Imagawa, 増岡大介, Shōhei Komatsu, Miyu Kubota, Keisuke Kōmoto, Megumi Yamaguchi, Yūki Wakai, Gara Takashima, Yūsaku Yara, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Arisa Shida (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Shuuki Imagawa
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Zombieland Saga (2018) (series)
増岡大介
Japan
Best series:
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat (2021) (series)
Senryuu Girl (2019) (series)
Wise Man's Grandchild (2019) (series)
Shōhei Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Keisuke Kōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
Chiaki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
駒田航
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
れいみ
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)