USA,
1985, 30 min
Screenplay:
Roger S.H. Schulman, Carl Gottlieb, David Steven Cohen, James Berg, Stan Zimmerman (more)Cinematography:
Ronald W. BrowneCast:
George Burns, Colleen Camp, Elliott Gould, Eugene Levy, Anne Lockhart, Brian Thompson, Geena Davis, Robert Klein, James Widdoes, Joe Piscopo, Joe Flaherty, Don Rickles, Lana Clarkson, Twink Caplan (more)Cast
Luis Avalos
Cuba
Fannie Flagg
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Jay Robinson
USA
Best series:
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Hy Pyke
USA
Candice Azzara
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
James Avery
USA
Best series:
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Renee Victor
Best series:
Undone (2019) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Dead to Me (2019) (series)
Michael Ensign
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series) - actor, a.f.
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
William Boyett
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Paul Brinegar
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Fritz Feld
German Empire
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
John Findlater
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Paul Willson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Jon Cedar
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Macon McCalman
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Severn Darden
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Arthur Rosenberg
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Carolyn Seymour
UK
Best series:
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Anthony Holland
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)