Directed by:
Jindřich PolákScreenplay:
Ota HofmanCinematography:
Emil SirotekCast:
Otto Šimánek, Dana Vávrová, Viktor Preiss, Vladimír Kratina, Jiří Kodet, Dáda Patrasová, Karel Šebesta, Karel Roden, Leoš Suchařípa, Zdeněk Ornest, Jan Kraus (more)Cast
Rudolf Pellar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1959)
Princ a chuďas (1971) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Eugen Jegorov
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Empties (2007)
Simona Chytrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tank Battalion (1991)
The Cave of the Golden Rose (1991) (TV movie)
Pan Tau (1988)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Jaroslav Tomsa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Ivo Niederle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Coach to Vienna (1966)
Jan Řeřicha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
L'affaire Dreyfus (1994) (series)
Pavlína Mourková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Marta Hrachovinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Malý bílý koníček (1994)
Hidden in Silence (1996) (TV movie)
Michaela Koliandrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Flower Buds (2011)
Pan Tau (1988)
Posel dobrých zpráv (1976) (TV movie)
Karel Sekera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Why? (1987)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Zdeněk Dolanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Sunday League - Pepik Hnatek's Final Match (2012)
Petr Brukner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Karel Soukup
Best movies:
Břetislav a Jitka (1974) (TV movie)
Pan Tau (1988)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Bert Schneider
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies: