Cinematography:
Jaroslav TuzarComposer:
Jiří ŠlitrCast:
Miloš Kopecký, Jiřina Bohdalová, Josef Kemr, František Filipovský, Vladimír Menšík, Miroslav Horníček, Josef Hlinomaz, Jana Werichová-Kvapilová (more)Cast
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Miroslav Horníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Josef Hlinomaz
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jana Werichová-Kvapilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Anna Gabrielová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
He Stood at the Till (1939)
The Guild of Kutna Hora Virgins (1938)
Nocturnal Butterfly (1941)
Dagmar Kmínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Red Lizard (1948)
Místo v houfu (1964)
The Gingerbread House (1933)
Božena Fixová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dlouhá bílá nit (1970) (TV movie)
The Octopuses from the Second Floor (1986)
Merry Christmas Octopus (1986)
Jiří Sehnal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes (1958)
Vintage Car (1956)
Cubs (1957)
Ota Motyčka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Ivo Palec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Valmont (1989)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Skok do tmy (1964)
Bedřich Zelenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Mezi nebem a zemí (1958)
Samorost (1983)
František Závěta
Best movies:
Bedtime Story (1967)
„Rakev ve snu viděti...“ (1968)
Lubomír Bryg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Happy End (1967)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Cremator (1968)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)