UK,
1995, 6x30 min
Directed by:
Steven BawolScreenplay:
Gary SinyorCast:
Alan Davies, Alfred Marks, Rolf Saxon, Peter Jones, Mac McDonald, Ivo Niederle, Rune Temte, Mikuláš Křen, Лилиан Малкина, Andrea Němcová, Roger Rose, Alexei Sayle, Fay Ripley, Caroline Trowbridge (more)Cast
Alan Davies
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
Whites (2010) (series)
Alfred Marks
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Rolf Saxon
USA
Best series:
Capital City (1989) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Peter Jones
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (1981) (series) - narrator
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Mac McDonald
USA
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Ivo Niederle
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Rune Temte
Norway
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Teach (2016) (series)
Lilyhammer (2012) (series)
Mikuláš Křen
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Autobazar Monte Karlo (2015) (series)
Лилиан Малкина
Estonia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Neviditelní (2014) (series)
Dobrá čtvrť (2005) (series)
Roger Rose
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Alexei Sayle
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Horrible Histories (2009) (series)
The Young Ones (1982) (series)
Fay Ripley
UK
Caroline Trowbridge
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Ultimate Force (2002) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
William Rushton
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Muzzy in Gondoland (1986) (series)
Emma Bernard
Best series:
Devices and Desires (1991) (series)
Holby City (1999) (series)
Gérard Croce
France
Best series:
Maigret (1991) (series)
Counterstrike (1990) (series)
Robin McCallum
Best series:
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Akbar Kurtha
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
House of Saddam (2008) (series)
Breeders (2020) (series)
Lisa Orgolini
USA