Directed by:
Ludvík RážaScreenplay:
Nataša KrempováComposer:
Ladislav ŠtaidlCast:
Kamila Špráchalová, Alice Chrtková, Jiřina Bohdalová, Bronislav Poloczek, Dana Batulková, David Prachař, Jan Čenský, Jiří Bartoška, Zdena Hadrbolcová, Hana Davidová, Martina Hudečková (more)Cast
Kamila Špráchalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Třináctery hodiny (1990) (TV movie)
Alice Chrtková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Black Barons (1992)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
David Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Martina Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ilona Svobodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Jiří Hromada
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Tabákový kapitán (1984) (TV movie)
Zuzana Vojířová (1983) (TV movie)
Vladimír Zoubek
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Jarní vody (1968)
Václav Luks
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Karel Karas
Best movies:
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Ztracená tvář (1965)
Zdeněk Blažek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Karel Čížek
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Jak se ševcem šili čerti (1975) (TV movie)
Viktorie Knotková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cow (1993)
Faust (1994)
The Last Butterfly (1990)