Composer:
Alex NorthCast:
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte, Susan Blakely, Edward Asner, Gloria Grahame, Dorothy McGuire, Tim McIntire, Dennis Dugan, Bill Bixby, Norman Fell, Fionnula Flanagan (more)Plots(1)
An examination of the trials and tribulations of the Jordache family, from the period following World War II to the late 1960s. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Peter Strauss
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Nick Nolte
USA
Best series:
The Mandalorian (2019) (series)
Poker Face (2023) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Susan Blakely
West Germany
Best series:
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Two and a Half Men (2003) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Edward Asner
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series) - actor, a.f.
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Cobra Kai (2018) (series)
Gloria Grahame
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Dorothy McGuire
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
The Young and the Restless (1973) (series)
Tim McIntire
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Dennis Dugan
USA
Bill Bixby
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Norman Fell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Fionnula Flanagan
Ireland
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Brotherhood (2006) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Ray Milland
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Lawrence Pressman
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Talia Shire
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Antony Carbone
Italy
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
William Smith
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Murray Hamilton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Dorothy Malone
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Andrew Duggan
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Kay Lenz
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)