Creators:
Guy BurtScreenplay:
Guy BurtCinematography:
Ben WheelerComposer:
RaffertieCast:
Otto Farrant, Ronke Adekoluejo, Brenock O'Connor, Vicky McClure, Ace Bhatti, Nyasha Hatendi, Stephen Dillane, Thomas Levin, Haluk Bilginer, Ana Ularu (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(24)
Plots(1)
The series stars Otto Farrant as Alex Rider, a London-based teenager who has unknowingly been trained since childhood for the dangerous world of espionage. Pressured to help investigate his uncle's death and how it connects to the assassination of two high-profile billionaires, Alex reluctantly assumes a new identity and goes undercover in a remote boarding school called Point Blanc. Isolated far above the snowline in the French Alps, Point Blanc claims to set the troubled teenage children of the ultra-rich back onto the right track. As Alex digs deeper, he discovers the students are in fact the subjects of a disturbing plan which Alex will have to risk his life to stop. (Dazzler Media)
(more)Cast
Otto Farrant
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
War and Peace (2016) (series)
The White Queen (2013) (series)
Ronke Adekoluejo
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Chewing Gum (2015) (series)
Brenock O'Connor
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Derry Girls (2018) (series)
Dickensian (2015) (series)
Vicky McClure
UK
Best series:
This Is England '90 (2015) (series)
This Is England '88 (2011) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Ace Bhatti
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Three Girls (2017) (series)
Shetland (2013) (series)
Nyasha Hatendi
USA
Best series:
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Casual (2015) (series)
Stephen Dillane
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
John Adams (2008) (series)
Thomas Levin
Denmark
Haluk Bilginer
Turkey
Best series:
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Ana Ularu
Romania
Best series:
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Spy/Master (2023) (series)
George Sear
UK
Best series:
Love, Victor (2020) (series)
Into the Badlands (2015) (series)
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Marli Siu
Best series:
Still Game (2002) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Liam Garrigan
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Howard Charles
Best series:
Shadow and Bone (2021) (series)
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Liar (2017) (series)
Macy Nyman
Best series:
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Ben Peel
Best series:
The Fall (2013) (series)
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
James Gracie
South Africa
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Black Sails (2014) (series)
To the Ends of the Earth (2005) (series)
Simon Shepherd
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Steven Brand
UK
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Teen Wolf (2011) (series)
Josh Herdman
UK
Best series:
Andor (2022) (series)
White House Farm (2020) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)