I'm Standing on a Million Lives - Season 2 (2021) (season)
Screenplay:
Takao YoshiokaCinematography:
Yukina NomuraComposer:
Ken ItouCast:
Yūto Uemura, Makoto Koichi, Risa Kubota, Azumi Waki, Saori Hayami, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Reina Ueda, Tadashi Miyazawa, Yukari Tamura, Shun Horie, Kenji Sugimura, Masaaki Yano, Nobuaki Kanemitsu (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Yotsuya's party manages to escape the village, and then they encounter a large group of people. They turn out to be the ones who had been run out of the village under the pretext of going on the Journey of Hope to find the so-called New Eden. The party accompanies the villagers in their hurried search for a new permanent residence, even as monsters close in on them... (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Risa Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Azumi Waki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series) - actor, narrator
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tadashi Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masaaki Yano
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Yū Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
比上孝浩
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Golden Time (2013) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)