Cast
Raphaël Vogt
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Martin Goeres
West Germany
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Dieter Moor
Switzerland
Best series:
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
LandKrimi (2014) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Bettina Kupfer
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Emilie Richards (2009) (series)
Kristian Kiehling
Denmark
Best series:
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Peter Kern
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Küstenwache (1997) (series)
Astrid M. Fünderich
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Hans Peter Hallwachs
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Desert of Fire (1997) (series)
Florian Eichinger
Best series:
Küstenwache (1997) (series)
Volker Lechtenbrink
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Dirk Martens
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Two Sides of the Abyss (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Rainer Strecker
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kai Schumann
East Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Rudnick
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Roswitha Meyer
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Daniel Krauss
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Johann von Bülow
West Germany
Best series:
Parlement (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Janin Reinhardt
East Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Sonja Gerhardt
West Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Alexander Beyer
East Germany
Best series:
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)