Cinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Nobuyuki NakamuraCast:
Mayumi Tanaka, Bin Shimada, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Ikue Ōtani, Kaneto Shiozawa, Tesshō Genda, Eiji Takemoto, Kōsuke Meguro, Shō Hayami, Takumi Yamazaki, Yoku Shioya (more)Cast
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Hirotaka Suzuoki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kaneto Shiozawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Meguro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
岡和男
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yumi Fukamizu
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Takayuki Ayanogi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Burst Angel (2004) (series)