Directed by:
Otakar VávraCinematography:
Jaroslav TuzarComposer:
Václav TrojanCast:
Karel Höger, Miloš Nedbal, Vlasta Fabianová, Bohuš Záhorský, Jiřina Šejbalová, Miriam Hynková, Luděk Munzar, Otomar Krejča st., František Filipovský (more)Cast
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Miloš Nedbal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Vlasta Fabianová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Krakatit (1948)
Crime at the Zlenice Castle (1971) (TV movie)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Jiřina Šejbalová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Miriam Hynková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Opory společnosti (1972) (TV movie)
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Otomar Krejča st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Old Czech Legends (1952)
Kočár nejsvětější svátosti (1962) (TV movie)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Eman Fiala
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jan Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Zuzana Stivínová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Semafor - Největší hity 2 (2007) (video compilation)
Jaroslava Panýrková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Na kolejích čeká vrah (1970)
The Night Guest (1961)
Cubs (1957)
Hana Bauerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)
New Fighters Shall Arise (1950)
Eva Horanová
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)
Silvera Rašková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)
Kotrmelec (1961)
Jitka Skolková
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)
Ludmila Sovová
Best movies:
Nenávist (1999) (TV movie)
Srpnová neděle (1960)
Hagdalena Micková
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)
Hana Jirotková
Best movies:
Srpnová neděle (1960)