Screenplay:
Tomáš DušičkaCinematography:
Laco JanošťákComposer:
Marián ČurkoCast:
Tibor Vokoun, Milan Rastislav Štefánik (a.f.), Juraj Hrčka, Dušan Jamrich (narrator), Anton Živčic, Mátyás Dráfi, Štefan Chrappa, Marko Igonda, Juraj Bača (more)Episodes(10)
-
Milan Rastislav Štefánik (E01)
-
Anton Srholec (E02)
-
Jánošík (E03)
-
Ľudovít Štúr (E04)
-
Jozef Gabčík (E05)
-
Andrej Hlinka (E06)
-
Cyril a Metod (E07)
-
Gustáv Husák (E08)
-
Alexander Dubček (E09)
-
Peter Sagan (E10)
Cast
Tibor Vokoun
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Hniezdo (2020) (series)
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Za sklom (2016) (series)
Milan Rastislav Štefánik (a.f.)
Austria-Hungary
Juraj Hrčka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Hniezdo (2020) (series)
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Dušan Jamrich (narrator)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Alžbetin dvor (1986) (series)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Parížski mohykáni (1971) (series)
Anton Živčic
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Alžbetin dvor (1986) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Mátyás Dráfi
Kingdom of Hungary
Best series:
Tisícročná včela (1983) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Štúrovci (1991) (series)
Štefan Chrappa
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lokal TV (2011) (series)
Marko Igonda
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Juraj Bača
Czechoslovakia
Juraj Ďuriš
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Za sklom (2016) (series)
Zrada (2024) (series)
Roman Farkaš
Best series:
Pravdivé príbehy s Katkou Brychtovou (2013) (series)
Gustáv Husák (a.f.)
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Michal Režný
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Čas nádejí (2024) (series)
Štefan Bučko
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Mimi and Lisa (2011) (series)
Povstalecká história (1984) (series)
Alexander Dubček (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Ady Hajdu
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Alžbetin dvor (1986) (series)
Kamil Mikulčík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (series)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (series)
1890 (2017) (series)
Stano Král
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Dnes večer hrám ja (1988) (series)
Tomáš Pokorný
Slovakia
Best series:
Kavej: Z východu na západ (2019) (series)
Inspektor Max (2018) (series)
Vdova (2014) (series)
David Šimon
Best series:
Najhorší týždeň môjho života (2021) (series)
Rodinné prípady (2012) (series)
Chlapi neplačú (2013) (series)