France / USA,
1990, 95 min
Directed by:
Bobby RothScreenplay:
Bobby RothCinematography:
Ricardo AronovichComposer:
Tangerine DreamCast:
Jürgen Prochnow, Peter Coyote, Nathalie Baye, Dieter Laser, Monique van de Ven, Philip Anglim, Hippolyte Girardot, Philippe Leroy, Florence Pernel (more)Cast
Jürgen Prochnow
German Empire
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Padre Pio: Miracle Man (2000) (TV movie)
Remember (2015)
Peter Coyote
USA
Best movies:
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
The Comey Rule (2020) (series)
Bitter Moon (1992)
Nathalie Baye
France
Best movies:
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Day for Night (1973)
Mado (1976)
Dieter Laser
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lost Honour of Katharina Blum (1975)
November (2017)
The Ogre (1996)
Monique van de Ven
Netherlands
Best movies:
A Girl Called Katy Tippel (1975)
The Sensualist (1973)
Amsterdamned (1988)
Philip Anglim
USA
Best movies:
Haunted Summer (1988)
The Thorn Birds (1983) (series)
Testament (1983)
Hippolyte Girardot
France
Best movies:
Manon of the Spring (1986)
L'Amour nu (1981)
Paris Je T'Aime (2006)
Philippe Leroy
France
Best movies:
Le Trou (1960)
The Life of Leonardo Da Vinci (1971) (series)
Nikita (1990)
Florence Pernel
France
Best movies:
Three Colors: Blue (1993)
Three Colours: White (1994)
Napoléon (2002) (series)
Barbara Williams
Canada
Best movies:
Tiger Warsaw (1988)
Inventing the Abbotts (1997)
Perfect Pie (2002)
René Bazinet
West Germany
Best movies:
Silent Sonata (2010)
Alegría (1998)
Günter Meisner
German Empire
Best movies:
The Tin Drum (1979)
The Bridge at Remagen (1969)
Ace of Aces (1982)
Fernand Guiot
Belgium
Best movies:
The Wing and the Thigh (1976)
The Brain (1969)
Yoyo (1965)
Nils Tavernier
France
Best movies:
Mina Tannenbaum (1994)
Story of Women (1988)
Valmont (1989)
Christine Murillo
France
Best movies:
The Bohemian Life (1992)
The Umbrella Coup (1980)
Those Who Remain (2007)
Marion Stalens
Best movies:
Three Colours: Red (1994)
Les Amants du Pont-Neuf (1991)
I Can't Sleep (1994)
László I. Kish
Switzerland
Best movies:
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
Dune (2000) (series)
The Seventh Scroll (1999) (series)
Geoffrey Carey
Best movies:
The Big Blue (1988)
Bitter Moon (1992)
The Hurried Man (1977)
Jochen Kolenda
West Germany
Best movies:
Rush (2013)
Nichts mehr wie vorher (2013) (TV movie)
Side Effects (2007) (TV movie)
Joe Sheridan
Best movies:
Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
Champagne Charlie (1989) (TV movie)
What If...? (2008)