Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Bashin
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateDirected by:
Mitsuru HongoScreenplay:
Dai SaitōCinematography:
Yoshihiro TomitaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Mutsumi Tamura, Kaya Miyake, Ayahi Takagaki, Ryōsuke Sakamaki, Akemi Kanda, Rie Nakagawa, Akiko Kimura, Misato Fukuen, 北沢力, Maya Nishimura, Takayuki Sasada, Reiko Takagi, Chō, Taiten Kusunoki (more)Cast
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Kaya Miyake
Japan
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Ryōsuke Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
北沢力
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Maya Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Free! (2013) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Takayuki Sasada
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)