Cinematography:
Earle DresnerComposer:
Cornel WilczekCast:
Patrick Brammall, Genevieve O'Reilly, Emma Booth, Emily Barclay, Ned Dennehy, Sean Keenan, Aaron L. McGrath, Luke Arnold, Rob Collins, Pernilla August (more)Episodes(6)
-
The Rare Bird (S02E01)
-
Two Truths (S02E02)
-
All Too Human (S02E03)
-
A Duty of Care (S02E04)
-
The Walking Wounded (S02E05)
-
The Letter (S02E06)
Plots(1)
In Season 2, the truth about Elishia and her work comes to light, a new threat emerges, and the Risen learn more about their original fates. (Netflix)
Cast
Patrick Brammall
Australia
Best series:
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Life in Pieces (2015) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Genevieve O'Reilly
Ireland
Emma Booth
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Once Upon a Time (2011) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Emily Barclay
UK
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Ned Dennehy
Ireland
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Shōgun (2024) (series)
Luther (2010) (series)
Sean Keenan
Australia
Best series:
Glitch (2015) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Hunters (2016) (series)
Aaron L. McGrath
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Luke Arnold
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Black Sails (2014) (series)
Lethal Weapon (2016) (series)
Rob Collins
Australia
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Pernilla August
Sweden
Best series:
Young Royals (2021) (series)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (series)
The Investigation (2020) (series)
Rodger Corser
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Katrina Milosevic
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Robert Menzies
Australia
Best series:
Glitch (2015) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Lex Marinos
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Max Brown
Best series:
Fisk (2021) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Joe Klocek
Australia
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Barracuda (2016) (series)
Andrew McFarlane
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Belinda McClory
Australia
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Janet Watson Kruse
Best series:
Glitch (2015) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)